Section 44101, Section 44102, and Section 44103
[…] (2013, November 27). Social Security Death Data: Additional Action Needed to Address Data Errors and Federal Agency Access (GAO‑14‑46). https://www.gao.gov/assets/gao-14-46.pdf
[4] U.S. Government Accountability Office. (2013, November 27). Social Security Death Data: Additional Action Needed to Address Data Errors and Federal Agency Access (Report No. GAO‑14‑46). https://www.gao.gov/assets/gao-14-46.pdf
[5] KFF. (2025, May 14). Tracking the Medicaid Provisions in the 2025 Reconciliation Bill | KFF. https://www.kff.org/tracking-the-medicaid-provisions-in-the-2025-budget-bill/
[6] 42 C.F.R. § 431.1010(b)(2) – Federal regulations establish that “CMS may find that a State did not meet the 3 percent allowable threshold despite a good faith effort …” and will grant a waiver if the state “has taken the action it believed was needed to meet the threshold,” including implementing PERM corrective action plans and participating in MEQC pilots.